NOMINEES FOR THE AUP WALK OF SERVICE

This list contains an updated registry of the nominees for the Walk of Service. Nominated individuals have the honor of receiving their own commemorative stone bearing their names on the soon-to-be inaugurated Centennial Park Walk of Service.

We are currently looking for individuals and groups to sponsor the stones of these nominees! If you would like to sponsor any of the individuals included in this list, please click on the link/button at the end of the list. By paying tribute to them through a permanent engraving of their names in AUP, you will be greatly honoring  parents, teachers, or friends who have made an impact in your life. Sponsorship is Php 5,000.00 for Philippine-based sponsors, or USD 300.00 for overseas sponsors. Individuals can also sponsor themselves.

Current AUP Workers:
Abacan, Melody M.
Acquioben, Edmund R.
Acquioben, Moses R.
Adap, Minerva C.
Alamay, Danilo C.
Alamay, Mauricia B.
Amurao, Julio C.
Angelino, Corazon C.
Anolin, Ann G.
Apalat, Armando A.
Apalat, Margeta S.
Arce, Leilanie R.
Arit, Leocadio P.
Asiddao, Irenea G.
Astrero, Efraem S.
Balagtas, Maribel C.
Balila, Edwin A.
Balila, Jolly S.
Balmores, Epifanio
Barnedo, Jaime
Batulayan, Eileen DS
Batulayan, Leomer B
Batulayan, Nerissa S.
Bicua, Levie L.
Bicua, Marjorie B.
Bingcang, Angel Grace F.
Bingcang, Ivar Nelson E
Borromeo, Elvie
Borromeo, Robert A.
Bosito, Danilo C.
Bosito, Lourdes F.
Buhia, Mercy N.
Burce, Andres, L.
Capiendo, Raquel
Capiendo, Rodrigo R.
Carbonilla, Juanito M. Jr.
Carbonilla, Michelle O.
Carpizo Ruben T.
Carpizo, Sanny T.
Castillo, Eva T.
Catangay, Alden A.
Conejos, Danilo
Cordial, Rogelio C.
Cruz, Abner M.
Custodio, Joyce F.
Custodio, Nephtali E.
Dano, Roque A.
Datoy, Peter V.
De la Paz, Melody D.
De Ocampo, Lowena G.
De Ocampo, Moises
Dela Cruz, Ariel S.
Diamante, Ermilin P.
Diesta, Baltazar R.
Digo, Salvador M.
Doble, Jasper A.
Durias, Judy L.
Durias, Neda L.
Esplana, Elizabeth B.
Esplana, Ferdinand A.
Estapon, Natividad
Estrada, Miriam R.
Fabito, Lemuel
Fabroa, Amelina R.
Fajanilan, Levy M.
Fajardo, Arleen V.
Fajardo, Lumen L.
Fajardo, Noemi V.
Faminiano, Billy V.
Faminiano, Rosalia P.
Felices, Leonilo G.
Fernando, Andresito P.
Fiedacan, Sherwin F.
Fonte, Edgard F.
Franche, Danilo B.
Franche, Rosalinda F.
Francisco, Rufina P.
Galang, Dina D.
Galang, William P.
Garduque, Eleazer A.
Gayoba, Arlene M.
Gayoba, Francisco D
Gelladuga, Rey L.
Gerida, Mishael R.
Golosino, Jessie D.
Golosino, Julianita L.
Gonzales, Jonathan M.
Gumarao, Ejidio M.
Gumarao, Mylene S.
Gumarao, Nemuel G.
Habal, Sharon H.
Ibanez, Jeruel B.
Idaosos, Caezar F.
Idaosos, Merlina G.
Jael, Susy A.
Jael, Teresita A.
Japon, Federico P.
Javien Ruth P.
Javien, Rico T.
Juayno, Jessie M.
Laberinto, Reynaldo B.
Laberinto, Tessie P.
Lacuarin, Carmela C.
Lagajino, Elmie Lynn V.
Lagarile, Elmer M.
Lagariza, Tito B.
Laguador, Perfecta D.
Lamputi, Ma. Corazon F.
Lascuna, Shirley J.
Ledesma, Grezaida M.
Ledesma, Joseph Y.
Liwanang, Lilia M.
Maalihan, Marilou B.
Maalihan, Melquesidec
Manlapig, Belle C.
Marticio, Florvilla P
Maypa, Richard Philipp M.
Mercado, Giovani P.
Mergal, Beryl Ben C.
Mergal, Rebecca V.
Mergal, Vicky C.
Miado, Nelah M.
Migrino, Noreen F.
Molina, Salvador T.
Morada, Rhody K
Morado, Loida C.
Morales, Evangeline R.
Mostaza, Lolita
Mostaza, Leonardo A.
Narbarte, Miriam P.
Narbarte, Reuel E.
Natividad, Leonardo M.
Oblimar, Dante C.
Oblimar, Nancy P.
Olarte, Mervyn Allan N
Orbe, Joyosthie B.
Paez, Winifredo C.
Pagaduan, Marieta B.
Pagaduan, Reuben A.
Pajarito, Magdalena D.
Parulan, Menalie June P.
Plandes, Villa G.
Ponsaran, Ramona G.
Ramirez, Ramil R.
Riano, Darlene J.
Riano, Renie R.
Rodelas, Judith D.
Rodelas, Romelda M.
Rodriguez, Jane L.
Romulo, Anicia R.
Rosales, Eduardo
Rosales, Sarah M.
Rosario, Orlando F.
Salazar, Esther A.
Salazar, Nimrod S.
Salera, Romelda R.
Sales, Mila H.
Salmeo, Jocelyn E.
Samontina, Medardo B.
Santos, David A.
Sarmiento, Ardelma
Sarno, Mormie E.
Sausa, Guilbert F.
Sausa, Lualhati P.
Secoya, Marjorie Y.
Tantia, Enrilyd
Tayaben, Precious R.
Tolentino, Oliveth H.
Tuting, Agapito A.
Ulap, Decie Arlyn Joy B.
Valdez, Nera N.
Valencia, Zenaida A.
Vegafria, Narcisa V.
Vegafria, Nicolas C.
Vergara, Abel B.
Vergara, Ruby Grace P.
Viernes, Nestor M.
Villacampa, Celia O.
Virgines, Marissa H.

Past/Retired AUP Workers
Abello, Judith
Abello, Judith M.
Abriol, Nardel G.
Acosta, Jared
Adap, Philadelphia M.
Agnazata, Bayani N
Agnazata, Concordia S.
Aguila, Norma
Alabata, Consorcia
Alamay, Danilo C.
Alarcon, Delmar
Alcaide, Bibencio E.
Alon, Divinia
Alsaybar, Bangele
Andaya, Tereza Elma S.
Angelino, Corazon C.
Arit, Araceli
Arriola, Margarita
Ausan, Nymia K
Baas, Levy B.
Bacud, Esther
Balbuena, Melchor
Balbuena, Teresita
Banaga, Corazon
Banaga, Jovicto
Bandiola, Benamin
Bantolo, Susan M.
Barrientos, Aproniano A.
Bartolome, Gloria E.
Batulayan, Eileen
Berto, Delia L.
Berto, Samuel W.
Brillantes, Feliciana D.
Buzon, Delia
Caagbay, Daniel
Calalang, Resurreccion
Carrillo, Nestor C. Sr.
Carrillo, Ruth S.
Casi, Bienvenido
Castillo, Eleanor
Cayetano, Benido S
Cebrian, Ananita
Cebrian, June
Cebrian, Laureano L.
Celestre, Jimmy A.
Ciron, Epifanio
Coloma, Clemente
Coo, Corazon
Corpus, Elena
Damocles, Alfredo
De Leon, Esmeraldo
De Leon, Esmeraldo
De Luna, Eusebio L
De Luna, Merlita G.
De Ocampo, Moises V.
Diamante, Rex
Dizon, Flor
Donato, Bonifacio
Donato, Juana
Durante, Gideon A.
Durante, Loida
Ellacer, Gerundio U.
Ellacer, Mary M.
Fabella, Armand T.
Fabella, Ruth R.
Fadri, Luz M.
Fadri, Necotades
Faminiano, Noe V
Felipe, Elizabeth
Fernandez , Gil
Fernandez, Hipolita
Flores, norma
Flores, Teotimo
Galang, Henry
Galang, Ruth
Galang, Tarciana
Galang, William P.
Gallego, Gerry
Gayoba, Lydia
Gensoli, Leonore
Gensolin, Amador
Gensolin, Amador
Gensolin, Leonora
Gines, Romeo
Giron, Romeo S.
Gumarao, Bernardo C
Guyo, Johnny G.
Hallasgo, Dominina B.
Idaosos, Caezar
Idaosos, Merlina
Illustrisimo, Ermie
Imperio, Juanita
Imperio, Rogaciano
Imperio, Rosa
Jimenez, Conrado
Jimenez, Exequiela
Ladion, Samuel
Lanit, Medardo S.
Lascuna, Medardo
Lazo, Gerardo
Magdamo, Minerva
Manalaysay, Ester G
Manalaysay, Reuben
Manalo, Eppie
Manalo, Jose
Marticio, Nepthali L.
Mawanay, Ester
Mendoza, Mario D.
Mindoro, Meliton
Mindoro, Meliton
Miraflores, Leah
Monebit, Emeflor C.
Narciso, Geraldine
Noriega, Normita
Olarte, Flor N.
Olarte, Jose D.
Ombao, Elma
Ombao, Nerita
Ombao, William
Padilla, Ofelia R.
Palma, Nilo
Palmero, Ruth C.
Palomero, Oscar
Pamintuan, Shirley G.
Pasamba, Nehemias
Pasamba, Nellie
Pedernal, Erwin Michael R.
Pedernal, Rosalina D.
Penaranda, Gilieto
Penaranda, Minerva
Perdon, Arden B.
Plandes, Moises
Poblete, Arsenio
Poblete, Grace
Poblete, Pablo
Poblete, Paz
Poblete, Romana
Pulido, Nora T.
Quiza, Albert
Quiza, Lourdes
Racasa, Rodulfo
Rafanan, Reuben
Rasa, Catalino
Rasa, Engracia A
Regoso, Angelina
Reyes, Herman
Reyes, Manuelito S.
Rivera, Nestor
Rivera, Rosalinda
Robles, Ruben
Roda, Alfonso
Roda, Lydia
Role, Elisabeth
Role, Jesse
Roman, Maria F.
Romanes, Macario
Roque, Letecia
Roque, Lydia
Rosario, Levi F.
Rosario, Wilma J.
Salamante, Ricardo G.
Salazar, Zenaida G.
Sales, Adonias M.
Salibio, Roy
Salmin, Dioscorides
Salvador, Alfea
Salvador, Natividad
Santiago, Catalina B.
Santiago, Priscillo
Santos, Manolito F.
Sastine, Esperanza
Senson, Romana
Suasi, Amelia G.
Tamayo, Quintina
Tanamal, Consejo A.
Tanamal, Jethro G.
Tangalin, Luz
Tayamora, Ireneo
Toledanes, Manuel T.
Toledanes, Trinidad M.
Tortal, Editha
Tumangday, Maria
Tumangday, Miriam S.
Tumangday, Nicasio
Ulangca, Ramon
Verdejo, Emelia
Villanueva, Teresita

Northern Luzon Mission
Agdeppa, Erwin A.
Aromin, Lalaine
Bartolome, Judith E.
Benavidez, Femmie
Cabason, Ismael P.
De Benavidez, Nelson
De Leon, Leo M.
De Vera, Benjamin Sr.
De Vera, Berdieng
Diaz, Marvin C.
Dotimas, Benjamin
Eliseo, Lilibeth P.
Macaraeg, Donato G.
Maningding, Joey A.
Roca, Melanio G.
Solomon, Joel S.

Davao Adventist Hospital
Montealegre-Lerasan, Shirley
Ortiguerra – Tamdang, Kathleen Faye

South Philippine Union Conference
Aggabao, Loida P.
Dela Cruz, Reynald M.
Gulfan, Edwin C.
Gulfan, Rufina C.
Perez, Alejandro G. Jr.
Perez, Virginia A.

Other Institutions:
Banas, Nobleza
Barizo, Dalmacio
Barizo, Rebecca Lacerna
Cabana, Veneracion G.
Castillo, Myrna
Gayoba, Rogelia
Hedrick, WIlla Hilbert
Jones, Patricia
Liwanag, Limuel
Liwanag, Kimberly
Lumalang, Vilma
Siapco, Benjamin Jr.

Important Note: We are still accepting nominees for the Walk of Service. If you or someone you know fulfills the following requirements, please submit their names to our office by clicking here:

  • Studied at AUP for at least one semester
  • Has served in any denominational/service/charity/non-profit/government institution locally or internationally for at least 15 years, cumulatively
  • Must not have unresolved disciplinary cases, has not been terminated for cause, resigned with prejudice, or left the organizations without fulfilling obligations.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *